>BLACK FRIDAY & IRON BOWL

>

Oh I have missed you SO much.
Honestly.
It feels like it’s been ages since my last blog
and it has only been one day.
and BOY was that day so SO much fun.

BLACK FRIDAY.
was. A. Blast.
to say the least
and EXHAUSTING.
[this print is AMAZING]

We Shopped!
but you knew that:)
we left at about 2…..bought LOADS of awesome gifts.
Some for me, that I’m VERY anxious to get my little paws on.
BUT, we just had to be back in time for the IRON BOWL
which was even MORE exhausting than all of the shopping had been.
That game was INTENSE!


and as I’m sure you know those lovely Auburn Tigers came out on top.
That was the FIRST game this year that I actually got to watch it with my family.
and it made me realize how much FUN I have missed this year.
UGH. I AM SICK OF MISSING EVERYTHING.
Being with MY FAMILY means more to me than anything.
LOVE IT, more than LIFE.
I also got to see one of my BESTIES Shelbey LOU!!!:) YAY I love her SO much


I LOVE my PAWPAW so much.
He’s an amazing AMAZING man.
My Paw & REISA, 
(my little cousin who is wearing that God-Awful Sweatshirt ::winkwink::)
CONSTANTLY have a little battle of the teams going on.
It’s so entertaining and HILARIOUS!
She is the CUTEST.
She was my little shopping buddy during those early hours of Black Friday!
LOVE YOU REISA SOOOOOO MUCH…I think you are a GORGEOUS little lady.
and I LOVE your holy Toms:)
and your Ex-Caminator text to your mom, made me DAY!



I got to see my RAEGHAN for a few minutes
She’s growing up SO fast, and we both stay SO busy so we hardly EVER get to see each other.
But I’m thinking that is about to change very VERY soon.
EEEPPP
EXCITING!

Every year after the Iron Bowl, if Auburn wins, 
My PAWPAW takes all of us to OUTBACK to celebrate!
It’s SO FUN!

WE HAVE THE BEST NEIGHBORS…I seriously LOVE them!
every year during iron bowl weekend, 
we play little jokes on each other.
This year, was slightly funnier than usual, because we weren’t home. 
During HALFTIME of the game, 
they put this in our yard.


Little did they know, at halftime Auburn would come back and win!
haha:) SO, we left this in our yard throughout the rest of the weekend.
It was CUTE! good idea guys. You’re fun!


There was only ONE GIGANTIC negative factor to my entire Holiday weekend.
that is, I didn’t get to spend ANY of it with Michael.
I MISS HIM LIKE CRAZ-AYE
LOVE YOU MIKEMIKE


—————————____________—————————

I must say.
I needed this weekend with my family.
If you are a faithful reader, you know that in about two weeks, 
My life is going to change DRASTICALLY.
It’s scary not knowing the future, and it drives me absolutely insane
Especially since I am such a “Planner”.
I needed this time with my family.
I talked to EVERY single one of my closest family members this weekend, 
because their opinion and advice matters to me more than they will ever know.

I consider myself very blessed to be surrounded by so much success.
My family is full of adults who have made and provided for their families, 
day after day, year after year.
And they have some pretty good advice, as well as wisdom on the “growing up” process.
It’s Scary, BUT I put all of this in God’s hands
so, I know I have absolutely NOTHING to worry about. 

So as I was saying, this weekend with my family was AWESOME for me.
I talked to them, they gave me advice, REALLY GREAT ADVICE, and I’m totally ready to take on this exciting FUTURE.


I LOVE LOVE LOVE my house at Christmas.
My Parents do an AWESOME job decorating.
I HATE I miss out on all of it.
This photo DOESNT at all show all of our pretty decor.
The inside it AWESOME.

Bye for now Friendies.
BYES
bB***
Advertisements

About itsybitsybrianna

I'm a mid-twenty year old little lady. I live for those "ah haaa" moments where my creativity completely takes over my mind. In that place, I am able to take what others consider a "nothing", and turn it into a true beauty. This is what I want to do everyday for the rest of my life. New doors are being open in my life from constant faith and prayer knowing that God has complete control over everything in my life. LIVE. LOVE. CREATE. INSPIRE

5 responses to “>BLACK FRIDAY & IRON BOWL

  1. >As I was reading your post and noticed that you posted about Auburn and you are an Auburn fan, then I realised I had to leave a comment!!! War Eagle!! I love the picture of what your neighbors left in your yard…!! too funny…!! and that the joke kind of ended up on them…lol :)I love your whole post about black friday and etc.!!Glad you were able spend some quality time with your family…:)Have a great day!tracy

  2. >Wish our game had turned out as well as yours. HA!

  3. >i love that picture of you! pretttyyyy! roll tide 😉

  4. >Hi there, I found your blog via Google while searching for first aid for a heart attack and your post looks very interesting for me.

  5. >Ah!!! at last I found what I was looking for. Somtimes it takes so much effort to find even tiny useful piece of information..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

Archives

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 1,244 other followers

%d bloggers like this: